City of Ballarat Youth Awards 2016

Back to News Listing

23 October 2015

Youth Awards2016

 

 

We'd love to congratulate all the nominees of this year's City of Ballarat Youth Awards. 

The Nominees are:

byou Adult Ally - Volunteer Award

Dianne Farrell             Kristy Steenhuis

Cathy Filcock              Elizabeth (Liz) Mitchell-Cichra

Peter Whittaker           Premnath Chakarvarty

Tom Facey                 Koby Bunney

Mary-Rose McLaren      Scott Weston

Alex Meerbach

 

byou Adult Ally - Worker Award  

Ben Bradley               Judith O'Grady

Kate Mckinnon            Andrew Robertson

Shani Cain                Naomi Biggs

Deborah Milera      Jodie Downey

Dianne Farrell            Terri Giri

Andy Penny               Nicholas Johnston

 

CAFS Brighter Future Award

Brody Filcock             Rebecca Boers

Chloe Scott               Nyajimma Koang

Chloe Scott               Lexi Ryan

Ayden Drake

 

SOS Challenge & Change Award    

Abbakr Ahmed           Tarleea Phillips

Rebecca Boers           Amelia Smith/Patrick Webby

Daniel Irving             Alisha Lea

Benedicta Amedgnato  Nathan Rumler

Artemis Munoz           Mitchell Burgess

Britt Hardy                James williams

 

Voice FM Group Project Award

LARF                       Ballarat Health Services Youth Advisory Group

KAOS                      Mad Swan's Chatroom Project cast

SONIKAir - Ballarat Youth Radio Show

Music Box - Youth program Wednesday Drive

Wednesday's World - Matt Martin

Phoenix College TOTO Troupe

Equal Love Ballarat     Darn Right I Support It

P├írko                      Phoenix Connect IDAHOT Day Group

 

Ballarat Basketball Leadership In Sports Award

Rachel Werhun          William Gallagher

Rylee love                Hannah Musgrove

Katie cook                Elyssa Wiffen

Thomas  Lyon            Ella Kendall

James Ronan             Jakob Tidyman

Nathan Hucker           Cooper Craig Peters

Jaspa Foy                 Tarni Jarvis

Emma Milesevic 

 

Her Majesty's Leadership in the Arts Award

William (Will) Stephens  Arky Fitzwater

Zoe Hocking                Georgia Marshall

Nicholas  Collins           Laura Edmonson

Nick Withers                Alia Ryan

Cameron Hodgson/Gabriella Labucci

Caitlin Crosbie              Jasmin Robinson

 

byou Positive Leader Award              

Lauren Kerr                Bryce Gabell

Dan Maher                 Maddison Hudson-Stepnell

Rebecca Boers            Jordan Flower

Jacob Rumler             Makealah Currie

Alexandra Crowe         Tracy Hynes

Cooper Craig Peters     Jaspa Foy

Tarni Jarvis                Brayden Crutchfield

Scott Walker              Lauren Kerr

Dylan Lewis                Matt Martin

Nicholas Johnston         Anna Ross

Will Bennett                Caitlin Crosbie

Ruby Gedye                Alyce Saunders

Colin (CJ) Bilston         Aimee Stowe

Kellie Monger              Yual Reath

 

P-TECH Industry Technology Award        

Noah Ryan                Lachlan Furlong

Corey Uren               Thomas Burnett

Alex Drew                Isaac Channells

               

BHS Carer Respite Young Carer Award

Michelle Donaldson     Harry Buck

Phoebe Norris

               

LBWR/ Committee for Ballarat Youth Volunteer Award              

Brody filcock                Tarleea Phillips

Georgia Walter             Rebecca Boers

Alisha Maree Cooper      Gabrielle Leonard

Connor Prebble             Madeline Browney

Luisa Bonazzoli            Corey Uren

Samuel McColl             Sarah Barclay

Lauren Kerr                 Dylan Lewis

Mitch Marmo-Kenna       Jasmin Muscat

Leon Lovato                Hunter Armstrong

Ashleigh Sorrell            Tarleea Phillips

Ruby Gedye                Scott Walker

Ryan McKew